Looking Glass District Award of Merit Past Honorees

The District Award of Merit

has been presented to the following Looking Glass/Terrora/SoQua District Scouters

(*** This is a partial list from SoQua and we welcome additions/corrections – also some of these Scouters may not actually be in the Looking Glass District)

 

Skip Shelton Dick Gustafson Vicki Benevides Walt Corbin
Brenda Stepp Hub Simmons (Ralph) Buddy Duckett Melissa Rector
Don Henderson Jim Furr Doug Moon Robin Williams
Luther Smith Bob Ash Jack McKenzie Don Henby
Edward Frost, III Gordon Sprott Gottfried Schlembach Chris Morgan
Harold McLaughlin Bob Bolt Nick Baxevanis David Kayne
Dennis McKinna Gene Baker Cathy Dorner Chris Williams
William McGee Bill Huters Henri Boyea Mark Brown
Louise Orr Al Bowers Romona Newton David Atkinson
Henry Young Reiko Bowers Leonard Nix Phil Winchester
Greg Lancaster Bill Thomas Dave Wahus Brad Blackburn
Bruce Crawford Chuck Ramsey Jenni Schweikert Randal Hylemon
Barbara Smith Danny Stewart Virginia Osteen Russ Williams
Cary Pace Mike Williams Karen McGrade Kim McNeilly
Karen Banning Art Rowe Steve Ours Erik Johanson
James Rentz Bill Hill Vonda Fair Julia Pacilli
Robert Justus Jimmy Jones James Leveritt Carl Gittings
Ten N. Reese Larry Chapman Mike McManus Lisa Maria Gittings
Jack C Frost Ken Hadermann Susan Wilson Keith Rice
Glenn Banning Wendy Henderson Adam Cheadle Bob Jones
Robert Hemsath Debbie Ludwig Rick Bayless Tom Foss
Fred Van Itallie Wilson Hauss Kerrie Gosnell Lance Stewart
Frank Aaron Alison Knaperek Larry Harmon Babette Thompson
Bob Taulbert Becky Pittman Laurie Beitler Donna Wyatt
Ralph Freeman Jim Kurtts Brent Janowiak Harry Summerlin
Susan Phillips Becky Kelly Bridget Monroe Lee Poppy
Bert Noggle Ed Knaperek Charles Webb Melissa Hink
Ken Clark Ed Harrelson Matt Williams Wayne Germain
Charlie Moore Robin McKenzie Mike Rector Kathy Eaton
Earl Bryant Kay Shurtleff Kathy Corn Sandra Germain
    Kay Thorpe Gerry Haggerty
    Lewis Kuykendall Russ Taylor
    Doug Campbell Tom Brooks
    Peggy DiYorio Alec Arthur
    Jim Karegeannes Robin Brooks
    Andy Romagnuolo Stewart Thorpe

 

District Award of Merit Nomination Form: link

2020 Looking Glass District - Unit of the Year Nomination Form: link